Best Mesh Motorcycle Jacket Malaysia 2026. Breathable, CE-Rated & Built for Our Heat - SwiftMoto

Best Mesh Motorcycle Jacket Malaysia 2026. Breathable, CE-Rated & Built for Our Heat

The SwiftMoto team

|

With Malaysian weather consistently hitting 31–35°C, 80% humidity and heavy traffic on city rides, staying comfortable means finding the best breathable motorcycle jacket you can.


And there’s only one type of jacket which is going to do this for you, jaket motor mesh.


In this article we’re going to look at mesh safety, Asian versus European fit, your best strategy when the storm hits, and the best picks at every price point. If what you really want to know is whether a mesh jacket is enough protection to be worth wearing, that’s the next section.


You can also get a full comparison of all the different jacket types out there in our Ultimate Motorcycle Jacket Guide.

Why Malaysian Riders Need a Mesh Jacket

Malaysian riders need a mesh jacket because the climate never lets up. At 31 to 35°C and 80% humidity, a sealed textile or leather jacket traps heat, and a jacket you take off is a jacket that cannot protect you. Mesh gives you CE rated abrasion and impact protection with airflow.

The Heat Problem

Like many of our neighbours, but unlike Europe and a lot of America, we have no true winter. The weather changes a little, but there’s no real break from the heat and humidity when we’re out on our bikes.


At 80% humidity and above, our bodies' natural response to heat, and our main way to cool down, loses its effectiveness. Sweat stops evaporating properly, and as we all know, any clothing at this point traps hot air close to your body. Which makes heavy sealed textile and leather motorbike jackets annoyingly good at keeping us hot.


Mesh jackets allow air to move freely, so the warmer wetter air near your body can be replaced by… slightly less hot slightly dryer air from around you. When you start to get significant air movement, at around 40 km/h and above, the air moving through the mesh and across your skin starts to create convective cooling.


In very slow moving traffic, or when stopped, this convective cooling effect is reduced, and is reliant on any natural breezes you’ve got on that day.

The Safety Argument. Why T-Shirt Riding Is a Real Risk in Malaysia

For a lot of us most of the riding we do happens in the city. When you’re commuting or covering a short distance, the urge is to go without a jacket, and often without proper pants, shoes or gloves too. But the reality is that 66.4% of all road fatalities in Malaysia in 2025 were motorcycle riders, out of 6,537 deaths on our roads for the year (Ministry of Transport, reported by The Star).


The injury pattern behind that is worth knowing, because it maps almost exactly onto what a jacket covers. Upper body and hand injuries turn up in 65% of crash victims, and road rash accounts for 65.3% of injury patterns (PMC/NIH International Journal of Emergency Medicine 2015). That is the best data we have found on Malaysian crash injuries, and it is a decade old now, but the pattern has not changed. Abrasion resistant fabric and CE certified armour are aimed squarely at both.


Wearing a normal jaket motosikal is going to make you feel hotter, which is why many of us don’t. However, a mesh jacket will reduce that heat impact significantly. It will also ensure that if you are involved in an accident, you will substantially reduce the impact of your injuries, or even be able to walk away, with jackets reducing hospital admissions by 21% and armoured jackets cut upper-body injury risk by 23% (GEAR Study).


There’s no legal requirement to wear a motorcycle jacket while riding in Malaysia. But we all have responsibilities to our families which aren’t set by laws.

What Is a Mesh Motorcycle Jacket? (And What It Is Not)

How Mesh Construction Works

It may be obvious, but we’ll explain it just in case. The basic principle of a mesh jacket is that it has thousands of holes within it, enabling a constant flow of air across your body as you ride. 


There are three key areas where mesh is applied for airflow: 


  • Front chest/shoulder: Air comes in when you’re moving at speed

  • Rear exhaust panels: Hot air flows out, creating a convective cooling loop

  • Underarm/inner arm: The highest heat and sweat evaporation zones


How convection cooling works with a mesh jacket


Full-Mesh vs. Half-Mesh (Textile-Hybrid) Jackets

Jaket motor mesh can be broadly broken down into two groups.


Full mesh (e.g., Komine JK-171, REV'IT Eclipse 2) 


These jackets have mesh across much of the jacket. Think full chest, full back, under arms and inner arms. 


This creates the maximum airflow, but reduces the abrasion resistance of the jacket in the mesh areas. A fabric with lots of holes in it is not going to provide you with as much protection as the same fabric without all the holes. 


This type of jacket is really best for city riding, when you’re travelling at lower speeds and need every bit of airflow you can get, and are less likely to hit the floor at speed.


Half mesh / textile hybrid (e.g., Komine JK-141)


Half mesh jackets are going to obviously have less mesh than a full mesh jacket. Mesh is still used across the inner arms, back and chest. But the solid Cordura or nylon panels are often extended onto the upper chest and back area.


This provides better abrasion resistance in a slide, but also reduces some of the airflow. These jackets are generally better if you are going to be riding with a bit more speed on the highway or on a Genting run.

Mesh vs. Textile vs. Leather. The Trade-Off Table

Material

Typical CE Class

Airflow

Abrasion Resistance

Best For

Full leather

AA / AAA

Very low

Highest (4+ seconds at speed)

Track / sport

Textile (Cordura 600D+)

A / AA

Low-Medium

Moderate (1–2+ seconds)

All season touring

Full mesh (polyester)

A (typically)

Maximum

Low (0.5–1 second at 25–45 km/h)

Commuting

Mesh + Cordura hybrid

A–AA

High

Moderate-Good (Cordura zones: 2+ seconds)

Touring


Source: EN 17092:2020, the European standard for motorcycle protective clothing


Key takeaway: A mesh jacket with CE Level 2 armour may offer better real-world protection than a leather jacket with Level 1 armour and no back protector. Armour quality matters as much as fabric class

CE EN 17092 Explained. What the Ratings Actually Mean for Mesh Jackets

CE EN 17092 rates a jacket's abrasion resistance on a scale of C, B, A, AA and AAA. Class A holds up for roughly one second at 45 km/h, AA for two seconds at 70 km/h and AAA for four seconds at 120 km/h. Armour is certified separately under EN 1621-1 as Level 1 or Level 2.


CE EN 17092 is the European standard certification for motorcycle jackets and pants. CE ratings, including this one across motorcycle clothing have, as we’ve mentioned in other blog posts, become more or less the safety standard the world looks to.

The Two Things CE Tests. Fabric Class vs. Armour Level

As well as CE EN 17092 for jackets and pants, there is another CE rating which applies to motorcycle armour, which we have gone into more details about here. The CE armour certification gives armour a rating of Level 1 or Level 2. This is separate to the certification applied to jackets and pants which gives items a rating of C, B, A, AA or AAA. AAA being the most abrasion resistant.


This means a mesh jacket could, and should, have a CE rating for the abrasion resistance, and a separate one for the body armour included. 


It’s common to see jackets labelled online as ‘CE Approved’, which is a generic comment without actually calling what certification level it has achieved. Or as ‘CE Level 1’, which is referring to the armour, not the abrasion resistance of the jacket itself. 

The Class Breakdown (Mesh-Specific Context)

Class

Abrasion Protection (Zone 1*)

What It Means for Mesh

Typical Malaysian Products

C

None. Holds armour in place only

Under-jacket armour vests, not a real jacket

Armoured base layers

B

Roughly 1 sec @ 25 km/h

Riding shirts. Minimal outer protection

Some casual-style shirts

A

Roughly 1 sec @ 45 km/h

Most mesh jackets. Adequate for city speeds

Komine JK-171, RS Taichi RSJ305, Alpinestars Base Mesh

AA

Roughly 2 sec @ 70 km/h

Reinforced mesh or Cordura hybrid jackets

REV'IT Tectonic, Knox Urbane Pro Mk3

AAA

Roughly 4 sec @ 120 km/h

Rare in mesh. Specialist construction required

Klim Induction, Bowtex Elite (not widely stocked in MY)

*Zone 1 refers to elbows and shoulders in jackets, knees and hips in pants and is your highest impact area.


Source: EN 17092:2020, the European standard for motorcycle protective clothing

Is AAA Always Safer?

It’s fairly logical to assume that an AAA rated jacket is going to provide you with the most protection, and it will provide you with the most abrasion resistance in a slide. However a Class A or AA rated jacket with CE Level 2 armour at shoulders, elbow and back may protect you better in a real crash than a Class AAA jacket with Level 1 armour and no back protector. With the Level 2 armour, and additional back armour, providing a substantial improvement in impact protection over Level 1 armour. 


While shoulder and elbow armour is required, a back protector is not mandatory to get a CE EN 17092 certification, even at AAA level. (Motolegends EN17092 critique)


For most riders in Malaysia, a Class A rated jacket with CE level 2 armour to shoulders, elbows and back is a relatively achievable target. 

What to Check on a Japanese Brand Label

CE certification is mandatory for all products sold as motorcycle apparel within Europe. However this certification is not required for products sold outside of Europe, and there are many brands around the world which may not submit all, or any of their products for certification. 


In Malaysia two brands of gear we see everywhere are Komine and RS Taichi, and neither submits all of its products for certification. That looks to be partly about which products they sell in Europe, where certification is mandatory, and partly about how recently CE certification became the thing buyers use to judge quality.


Some newer Komine and RS Taichi jackets do carry CE EN 17092 A or AA certification alongside Level 2 armour, but not the models we have listed here. Both the JK-1171 and the RSJ342 come with Level 2 armour and no EN 17092 abrasion rating, so check each model rather than assuming the brand.


When looking at other models check for "CE Level 1 shoulder/elbow" or "CE Level 2 shoulder/elbow" on the hang tag or in the product description online. This refers to EN 1621-1 (armour certification), not the abrasion resistance of the fabric. However at SwiftMoto we are reasonably confident in the protective quality of most of Komine and RS Taichi’s products which are not CE EN 17092 abrasion rated. They are quality brands with a long history of making good, reasonably priced motorcycle jackets and apparel. 

The Best Mesh Motorcycle Jackets Available in Malaysia at All Prices Points

In this section we’ve rounded up the best mesh motorcycle jackets Malaysia has to offer at every price point, from breathable budget picks for daily commuting to premium race-grade options, all from the most widely available brands in Malaysia. 


All prices in this section were checked in August 2026.



Below RM430


Unfortunately, due to the cost of making abrasion resistant jackets and armour, there are very few options below RM430. And none that we are confident enough about to recommend.




Value Tier: RM430 to RM500 (Best Value for Daily Commuters)


Even at this price point there are only a few reputable options we recommend, with Komine the main one. On the plus side these are full mesh construction and come with CE Level 1 or Level 2 armour. Good for kapchai commuting, and adequate for highway use at moderate speeds.


Model

Brand

Price (RM)

CE Rating

CE Armour Included

Type

JK-171 Protective Mesh Jacket

Komine

RM430-450

N/A

Level 1 shoulder, elbow 

Full mesh

JK-1171 Protect Full Mesh Jacket

Komine

RM440

N/A

Level 2 shoulder, elbow

Full mesh



Mid-Range Tier: RM500 to RM800 (The Best Balance of Protection and Airflow)


Mid-range mesh jackets introduce textile-hybrid construction (Cordura reinforcement at impact zones), CE Level 2 armour options, and dedicated rain liner compatibility.


At this price point you have a wider choice of European brands along side the Japanese, along side AA abrasion rating. 


Our pick at this price point is the Acerbis Ramsey 2.0 jacket. Full mesh construction with AA rating, and CE level 1 armour. An upgrade to Level 2 certified armour including the back, or just adding a Level 2 back protector makes this a great jacket for most city and weekend riding. 


Acerbis also has the Gordon 2.0, with level 2 armour included and an A abrasion rating. This jacket also comes with a waterproof liner.


Komine and RS Taichi have a number of good jackets in this price point, however some options are labelled as having ‘CE approved shoulder and elbow’ armour, with no specific information about what level certification this has met.


Model

Brand

Price (RM)

CE Rating

CE Armour Included

Type

Ramsey CE Vented 2.0

Acerbis

RM515

AA

Level 1 elbow, shoulder

Full mesh

JK-141 Protect Half Mesh Jacket

Komine

RM600

N/A

CE approved Elbow, shoulder*

Half mesh 

RSJ305 Crossover Mesh Jacket

RS Taichi

RM630

N/A

CE approved Elbow, shoulder*

Full mesh

RSJ342 Quick Dry Racer Jacket

RS Taichi

RM670

N/A

Level 2 elbow, shoulder

Sports mesh

Gordon 2.0

Acerbis

RM675

A

Level 2 elbow, shoulder

Full mesh, detachable waterproof liner

RSJ331 Torque Mesh Jacket

RS Taichi

RM650

N/A

Level 1 elbow, shoulder, hard chest (chest unrated)

Sports mesh

Alpinestars T SPS Air V2

Alpinestars

RM659

A

Level 1 elbow, shoulder

Perforated/mesh

*Manufacturer states CE certified but Level 1/Level 2 information is not provided


The Acerbis Ramsey 2.0, Ramsey Long and X Travel 2.0



Premium Tier: RM800 to RM1,350


In the premium tier you are mostly looking at the big European brands, with more aggressive racing cuts, better airflow engineering and CE Level 2 armour on some models.


Many of the big name brands only have an A abrasion rating even at this high price point, but they are airbag compatible which is an advantage if you’re looking to invest in one. 


The Alpinestars T-GP Plus R V4, RM800 to RM1,000, is a standout pick here. A CE AA rated mesh jacket with Nucleon armour and a sport-touring fit built for serious daily riding or touring.


Model

Brand

Price (RM)

CE Rating

CE Armour

Key Technology

REV'IT Eclipse 2

REV'IT

RM750–1,000

A

Level 1 shoulder, elbow 

Full mesh

Axiom Superair

Alpinestars

RM899

A

Level 1 shoulder, elbow

Superair high-flow panels

JK-109 Racing Fit Mesh

Komine

RM950

N/A

CE approved Elbow, shoulder*

Racing fit mesh & textile

SMX Air

Alpinestars

RM999

A

Level 1 shoulder, elbow, forearm

Sportbike racing mesh

Air Flux D1

Dainese

RM864

N/A

CE approved Elbow, shoulder*

Mesh touring

Herosphere Air

Dainese

RM1,199

A

Level 1 shoulder, elbow

Full mesh

X-Tour Jacket

Acerbis

RM1,220

AA

Level 2 elbow, shoulder

Vented touring 

REV'IT Airwave

REV'IT

RM1,260

AA

Level 1 shoulder, elbow 

Full mesh 

T-Supertech Air

Alpinestars

RM1,349

A

Level 2 elbow, shoulder

Race mesh 

*Manufacturer states CE certified but Level 1/Level 2 information is not provided. 




Super-Premium Tier: RM1,500+ (Race Grade Mesh and Waterproof-Mesh Hybrids)


In the super-premium tier you will find jackets designed for fast sport riding. Featuring pre-curved arms, flexible panels, leather, airbag compatibility and competition rated shoulder protectors.


You will look the part in one of these, but they are a serious investment.


Model

Brand

Price (RM)

CE Rating

CE Armour

Notes

GP Force V2 Airflow

Alpinestars

RM2,099

AA

Level 1 shoulder, elbow, 

Leather & mesh hybrid, race-spec

Hyperspeed Air

REV'IT

RM2,466

AA

Level 2 shoulder, elbow, 

Sport racing mesh & leather, premium

Racing 3 D-DRY

Dainese

RM1,680

AA

Level 1 shoulder, elbow, 

D-DRY waterproof sport mesh

How to Manage Mesh in the Rain

Mesh jackets are not waterproof, so you need a second layer for the monsoon. You have four options: a jacket with a zip in waterproof liner, a standalone waterproof inner jacket, a rain suit worn over the top, or a waterproof mesh hybrid. Which one suits you depends on how often you get caught out.



The Reality. Mesh and Rain Do Not Mix


Mesh is going to provide you with almost zero rain protection when musim hujan comes. But a t-shirt and jeans is barely any better, and your mesh is going to dry faster than cotton.


You have a few different options on how to keep yourself dry in these situations.



Strategy 1: Jackets with Waterproof Liners


Many mesh jackets come with a waterproof liner, this usually zips into the inside. 


The main negative with this approach is that you’ll need to take your jacket off to zip the lining into the inside. While it all fits together nicely and you won’t have anything flapping around in the wind as you ride, this takes time. 


These jackets are also normally slightly more expensive than the mesh only counterparts. 


  • REV'IT Airwave: Removable Hydratex G-liner 

  • Acerbis Gordon: Zip in liner 

  • Alpinestars Andes Air Drystar: Removable Drystar membrane, and one of the better liner systems we have come across


Strategy 2: A Standalone Waterproof Jacket


There are a number of fitted waterproof jackets which are designed to be worn underneath or over your mesh jacket. Some of these are matched to specific brands while others like the RS Taichi RSU264 Waterproof Inner Jacket pack down into their own storage pouch. 


Including in this is the Spidi H2Out range, which can be connected to their range of riding jackets, enabling you to customise your exact set of protective and waterproof layers.


These standalone waterproof jackets can be worn off the bike without your riding jacket as well, so have more functionality than a liner. They’re also slightly quicker to put on as you don’t need to fiddle around zipping it into your mesh jacket and clipping the sleeves in.



Strategy 3: Carry a Dedicated Rain Suit


This is the approach many riders take. Carry a full rain suit to put on over your mesh jacket and pants. 


Budget friendly, these tend to be quite loose, bulky when on and of varying quality. But they are fairly quick to put on and pack down small.



Strategy 4. Waterproof Mesh Hybrid Jackets 


Not really a mesh jacket, more of a sports riding jacket or touring jacket with vented panels. These jackets offer a high level of rain protection, combined with zipped vents for airflow.


These are generally a good option for riders who will be covering longer distances, especially at higher speeds. Removing the need to pull on a rain suit of jacket when the rain hits, but with reduced air flow due to the reduced amount of mesh.


The Dainese Racing 3 D-DRY (RM1,680) is a good example of the sports fit version of this.

Asian Fit vs. European Fit

Asian fit jackets are cut narrower through the chest and shoulders with shorter sleeves, and they suit many Malaysian riders better than European cuts. Japanese brands run one to two sizes smaller, so size up. European brands run larger, so size down. Fit is what keeps the armour on your shoulder cap and elbow tip.



Why Fit Matters More in a Mesh Jacket Than Any Other Type


Jacket fit always matters when riding. It’s important that the jacket's armour is over your shoulders and elbows, and stays there if you do hit the ground. 


With a mesh jacket getting the fit right is even more important. The lightweight materials the mesh is made from give less protection to your key impact areas if the armour or solid panels move and mesh ends up over your shoulder or elbow. Mesh is also more flexible than solid fabric and may stretch slightly in an impact.


Some mid tier and premium mesh jackets include stretch panels. These help the jacket hold its shape if it is slightly too small, but you are unlikely to find them in the more affordable options.



Where Asian and European Fits Diverge


An Asian fit motorcycle jacket is cut with slightly different proportions to most European brands, closer through the chest and shoulders with shorter sleeves.


Body Dimension

European / Western Fit

Asian / Japanese Fit

Chest width

Wider

Narrower

Shoulder width

Broader

Narrower

Arm length

Longer

Shorter

Torso length

Longer

Shorter

Hip width

Wider

Narrower

Overall silhouette

Looser for same label size

More fitted for same label size


Sizing Guide for Malaysian Riders


Japanese brands


The Japanese brands of motorcycle clothing are usually a good fit for Malaysian riders. Most run around 1 to 2 sizes smaller than the European brands, so you will normally need to size up. If you take a Large in a European brand, look at an XL or XXL in a Japanese one.


European brands


European brands fit a little differently to the Japanese ones, but they still work well for many Malaysian riders. The arms are usually slightly longer and the shoulders slightly wider, so it is normal for Malaysian and Asian riders to size down. If you take an XL in a Japanese brand, look at a Large in a European one.


Some brands do have an Asian fit range which is close in sizing to the Japanese brands. 


Source: Motoworld 360 YouTube — Richa/IXON Asian Fit

Mesh Jacket Buying Guide. What to Check Before You Buy

Three things decide whether a mesh jacket is worth buying: the CE class, the armour level, and the fit. There are another three worth checking before you pay.



  1. CE Abrasion Certification Class (A, AA, or AAA)

  • For urban commuting (under 70 km/h): Class A is the basic minimum
  • For highway riding (80–110 km/h): Aim for Class AA 

  • For sports or aggressive riders (120 km/h +) Class AAA is best, you are unlikely to find many mesh options and will need to look at hybrid vented jackets

  • Check the product page or the hang tag in store. Not all retailers list this information clearly so check with the retailer


  1. Armour Level (CE Level 1 vs. Level 2)

  • CE Level 2 armour transmits roughly half the force of Level 1, up to 9 kN mean against 18 kN (EN 1621-1)

  • Minimum: CE Level 1 at shoulders and elbows. Many jackets supply a basic Level 1 back protector 

  • Best practice: upgrade to Level 2 back and elbow protectors if available. Often sold separately for RM50–120


  1. Full Mesh vs. Hybrid Construction

  • Daily city commuting (slow speed, maximum heat): full-mesh is ideal

  • Highway touring (speed + occasional rain): hybrid mesh-Cordura is more versatile


  1. Rain suits and liners

  • Does the jacket accept a waterproof inner liner? If not, you will need a separate rain suit


  1. Asian Fit vs. European Fit

  • Check the brand origin. Japanese brands are Asian fit and run small, so size up one or two from your European size.

  • European = EU fit, you may need to size down

  • Check the sizing guide and also ensure the armour sits correctly on shoulder cap and elbow tip before buying


  1. Budget Fit and Long-Term Value

  • RM430–500: Full mesh, CE Level 1 armour, adequate for kapchai commuting and urban riding

  • RM500–800: Half mesh hybrid, CE Level 2 upgradeable, highway capable

  • RM800–1,350: Big name European brands, advanced airflow tech (Superair, D-DRY hybrid), airbag compatibility

  • RM1,500+: AA fabric class, race grade construction, maximum all condition versatility

Frequently Asked Questions

Are mesh motorcycle jackets safe?


Yes, if the jacket is CE certified. Most mesh jackets are Class A under EN 17092, which resists abrasion for about one second at 45 km/h. That covers city commuting, but not highway speeds. Fabric class and armour work together, so look at both rather than one or the other. For highway riding, choose a Class AA jacket, or make sure yours has CE Level 2 armour at the shoulders, elbows and back. A well armoured Class A jacket can outperform a poorly armoured Class AA.


Can I use a mesh motorcycle jacket in the rain?


Without a liner or a rain suit you will get very wet. Mesh fabric is not waterproof. You have four main options: pick a jacket with a removable waterproof liner like the REV'IT Airwave or the Acerbis Gordon 2.0, add a standalone inner jacket like the RS Taichi RSU264 (RM220), carry a rain suit to pull on over the mesh, or go for a waterproof mesh hybrid like the Dainese Racing 3 D-DRY (RM1,680). Which one suits you depends on your budget and how often you get caught out.


Komine or RS Taichi: which is better for Malaysian riders?


Komine is the better starting point for most Malaysian riders. Its mesh range runs RM430 to RM950 and includes Wide (B) and Tall (T) variants, so it fits more body shapes than RS Taichi does. RS Taichi (RM630 to RM670 for the standard mesh models) has a sportier cut, and some models such as the RSJ342 include CE Level 2 armour as standard. If budget is the priority, start with Komine. For sport riding with better armour, the RSJ342 is strong value.


What is the difference between Asian fit and European fit motorcycle jackets?


Asian fit motorcycle jackets (Komine, RS Taichi) are cut narrower at the chest, shoulders and arms with shorter sleeves, and they fit many Malaysian riders well. European fit jackets (Alpinestars, Dainese, REV'IT) run wider and longer. Japanese sizing runs 1 to 2 sizes small, so size up. European sizing runs large, so Malaysian riders often size down. Getting this right matters because it is what puts the CE armour on your shoulder cap and elbow tip rather than somewhere near them.


What CE rating do I need for daily commuting in Malaysia?


For city commuting below 70 km/h, CE Class A fabric with CE Level 1 armour at the shoulders and elbows is the practical minimum in Malaysia. For highway riding at 80 to 110 km/h, target CE Class AA fabric or a mesh Cordura hybrid, plus CE Level 2 armour. That is the floor we would ride in ourselves. There is no legal requirement in Malaysia to wear any protective gear, but 66.4% of road fatalities here in 2025 were motorcycle riders (Ministry of Transport), and the gear is what changes that outcome for you and for the people who care about you.


What is the best mesh jacket for a first time buyer in Malaysia?


The Komine JK-171 at RM430 is the best first mesh jacket for most Malaysian riders. Full mesh construction, Asian sizing, and CE Level 1 armour at the shoulders and elbows. If you want Level 2 armour instead, the JK-1171 is RM440. If the budget stretches, the RS Taichi RSJ342 (RM670) has Level 2 as standard, and the Acerbis Gordon 2.0 (RM675) adds a zip in waterproof liner, which is unusual at that price. Shop mesh jackets at swiftmoto.shop.


Apakah jaket motosikal mesh yang terbaik untuk cuaca panas Malaysia?


Jaket mesh Komine JK-171 (RM430) adalah pilihan terbaik untuk kebanyakan penunggang Malaysia yang baru bermula. Binaan full mesh, saiz Asia, dan pelindung CE Level 1 pada bahu dan siku. Jika anda mahu pelindung CE Level 2, JK-1171 berharga RM440. Untuk pilihan pertengahan, RS Taichi RSJ342 (RM670) atau Acerbis Ramsey 2.0. Pastikan jaket mempunyai pensijilan CE EN 17092 atau sekurang-kurangnya pelindung CE Level 1.

SwiftMoto.

Get this right and you stop thinking about it. You ride to work in something that breathes, you stop dreading the walk back to the bike at 5pm, and the armour is where it should be if the day goes wrong. This is the comfort and security that a mesh jacket offers in this climate.


Shop mesh jackets at swiftmoto.shop, or if you are not sure what size you are in a Japanese brand, start with our Motorcycle Gear Sizing Guide.

The SwiftMoto team